2020 – 2021 Team: Anson, Ella, Logan and Makenna

Accomplishments:

Vex Robotics World Championship Qualifier
2nd Place Robot Skills – MOQ Skills Challenge
Teamwork Champions – Jr Jackets Vex IQ Tournament
Judges Award – MOQ Spring VEX IQ Skills Only Event
Excellence Award – Iowa Vex IQ State Championship
Teamwork Champion – Iowa Vex IQ State Championship
Robot Skills Champion – Iowa Vex IQ State Championship

2019 – 2020 Team: Nick, Kyler, Chloe and Grace

Accomplishments:

Iowa State Qualifier
Create U.S. Open Robotics Championship Qualifier
Vex Robotics World Championship Qualifier
Excellence Award – MOQ Mustang – VEX IQ Tournament
Teamwork Champion Award – MOQ Mustang – VEX IQ Tournament
Teamwork Champion Award – R M Marrs 3rd Annual VEX IQ Tournament
Robot Skills Champion Award – R M Marrs 3rd Annual VEX IQ Tournament
Teamwork Champion Award – Jr Jacket Robotics 3rd Annual VEX IQ Tournament
Excellence Award – St. Roberts VEX IQ Tournament
Teamwork Champion Award – St. Roberts VEX IQ Tournament
Excellence Award – VEX IQ Iowa State Championship
Teamwork Champion Award – VEX IQ Iowa State Championship
Robot Skills Champion Award – VEX IQ Iowa State Championship

2018 – 2019 Team: Grace, Nick, Chloe and Kyler

Accomplishments:

Nebraska / Iowa Regional Qualifier
Create U.S. Open Robotics Championship Qualifier
Vex Robotics World Championship Qualifier
Excellence Award – MOQ Mustang – VEX IQ Tournament
Teamwork Champion Award – R M Marrs 2nd Annual VEX IQ Tournament
STEM Research Project Award – R M Marrs 2nd Annual VEX IQ Tournament
Excellence Award – St. Robert Bellarmine School VEX IQ Competition
Robot Skills Champion Award – St. Robert Bellarmine School VEX IQ Competition
Robot Skills Champion Award – Nebraska / Iowa VexIQ Regional Championship
Robot Skills Champion Award – Vermillion 2nd Annual Coyote Challenge
Excellence Award – Vermillion 2nd Annual Coyote Challenge

2017 – 2018 Team: Grace, Nick, Chloe and Kyler

Accomplishments:

Create U.S. Open Robotics Championship Qualifier
Vex Robotics World Championship Qualifier
Teamwork Champion – Jr. Jackets Tournament
Robot Skills Champion – Jr. Jackets Tournament
Teamwork Champion – Mary Our Queen Tournament
Robot Skills Champion – Mary Our Queen Tournament
Teamwork Champion – Marrs Magnet Tournament
Excellence Award – Vermillion VARC Tournament
Teamwork Champion – Vermillion VARC Tournament
Robot Skills Champion – Vermillion VARC Tournament
Teamwork Champion – Pwnament Tournament
Robot Skills Champion – Pwnament Tournament
Teamwork Champion – Nebraska / Iowa Regional
Robot Skills Champion – Nebraska / Iowa Regional
Sportsmanship Award – U.S. Open Robotics Championship